Questions on securities

Monday - Friday 09:00-17:00

Quick guide

Choose your country

Research Detail

2024/03/15 / Erste Group Research

Magnificent 7 befeuern US-Gewinnschätzungen


Der globale Aktienmarktindex stieg in der letzten Woche in EUR um +0,1%. Der Stoxx 600 legte +0,6% zu, der S&P 500 notiert in EUR um +0,3% höher. Der Nikkei 225 schwächte sich hingegen in EUR um -1,7% ab.

Aktien Global: Positiv in Hinblick auf die weitere Entwicklung des US-Aktienmarktes ist, dass der Trend der Gewinnschätzungen für das Gesamtjahr 2024 insbesondere für die nach Marktkapitalisierung größten US-Aktien überwiegend positiv ist. Die Gewinnschätzungen haben sich im 3-Monats-Vergleich bei Microsoft, NVIDIA, Amazon.com, Meta Platforms und Broadcom verbessert.

Ausblick: In der kommenden Woche berichten nur mehr wenige Unternehmen, wie Alimentation Couche-Tard (Kaufen), Tecent (Halten), BMW (Halten) und Nike (Nike) ihre Quartalsergebnisse. Wir erwarten, dass sich der globale Aktienmarktindex in der nächsten Woche seitwärts entwickeln wird.

Aktien Österreich: Der ATX tendierte diese Woche mit einem zarten Plus von 0,2% seitwärts. Im Fokus der Anleger standen zahlreiche Ergebnis-Updates. Sehr positiv aufgenommen wurde der Ergebnisanstieg bei der VIG. Auch der Verbund steigerte seinen Gewinn deutlich, die Post legte leicht zu. Unter Druck hingegen kamen Lenzing und Mayr-Melnhof jeweils nach Ergebnissen, die unter dem negativen Konsumentensentiment zu leiden hatten.

PDF Download Download PDF (1.3MB)

General information

AuthorErste Group Research
Date2024/03/15
Languagede
Product nameEquity Weekly
Topic in focusEquities
Economy in focusAustria
Currency in focusEuro
Sector in focusBasic Resources, Chemicals, Industrial Goods & Services, Insurance, Real Estate, Utilities
Download

Erste Group related products

Name  ISIN# Erste Group products
Austrian PostAT0000APOST432
LenzingAT000064450595
Mayr-MelnhofAT000093820417
SBOAT000094665223
UBMAT00008154020
VerbundAT0000746409105
VIGAT000090850438
voestalpineAT000093750369



Decline
Accept

We use cookies and web analysis software to give you the best possible experience on our website. If you consent, these tools will be used. For more details please read our Data protection policy.

INFORMATION FOR PRIVATE CLIENTS / CONSUMERS

Any information, material and services regarding financial instruments and securities provided by Erste Group Bank AG or any of its affiliates (collectively “Erste Group“) on this and any linked website hereafter (jointly the “Websites”) shall be exclusively to investors who are not subject to any legal sale or purchase restrictions (the “Interested Party“).

The publication and distribution of information as well as offering and selling of products and services described on the Websites is prohibited by law in some jurisdictions. For this reason, persons in countries in which the publication as well as the offering and selling of products and services described on the Websites are not permitted by law, must not enter the Websites and/or acquire the products displayed on the Websites.

Neither Erste Group nor any third party shall offer access to the Websites or offer the products to especially, but not limited to citizen/residents of the United States and “U.S. person” (as defined in Regulation S under the US Securities Act 1933 as amended). For this reason, the distribution or redistribution of the information, materials and products into United States or into any other jurisdiction where it is not permitted under the applicable law, as well as to the citizens/residents of these countries shall be prohibited. The securities displayed on the Websites have not been and will not be registered under the US Securities Act of 1933 and trading in the securities has not been approved for purposes of the US Commodities Exchange Act of 1936. For this reason the securities may, inter alia, not be offered, sold or delivered within the United States or, for the account and benefit of U.S. persons.

The Interested Party is solely responsible to examine, whether he may enter the Websites under the law applicable to it. Erste Group shall not be responsible for the distribution of content of any of the Websites to individuals or entities which provide false information about their right to enter the Websites. For this reason Erste Group shall not be liable for any legal claims or damages which may result from the unauthorized entering or reading of the Websites.

By agreeing to this hereto, the Interested Party confirms that
(i) It has read, understood and accepted this Information and the Disclaimer;
(ii) It informed itself about any possible legal restriction and warrants that it is not restricted or prohibited to enter the Websites according to any law applicable; and
(iii) It does not make available the contents of the Websites to any person who is not qualified by law to enter the Websites.