Look for:

Research Detail

2022/03/29 / Erste Group Research

Erholung der Aktienmärkte

Die Erholung des globalen Aktienmarktindex setzte sich in der letzten Woche fort. Auch der S&P 500 Index stieg stark an und die Volatilität ist in den letzten beiden Wochen signifikant gesunken. Das ist positiv zu werten. Aus technischer Sicht entsteht beim US-Leitindex nun wieder ein leichter Aufwärtstrend.

Für das 1Q wird beim S&P 500 derzeit ein Umsatzzuwachs um +10,7% (j/j) erwartet und ein Gewinnanstieg um +4,8% (j/j). In den letzten drei Monaten haben sich die Aussichten hinsichtlich der Nettogewinnmargen nur bei den Sektoren Energie und Versorger verbessert. Die Prognosen für die Gewinnmargen sind bei den Sektoren Technologie und Gesundheit unverändert geblieben, bei den übrigen Sektoren haben sich die Konsensus-Prognosen für die Margen verschlechtert.

Empfehlungsänderungen: AMD, Hershey, Vertex, Costco Wholesale, Home Depot, Adobe, Estee Lauder, Verizon.

PDF Download Download PDF (5.6MB)

General information

AuthorErste Group Research
Date2022/03/29
Languagede
Product nameEmpfehlungsliste
Topic in focusEquities
Economy in focusEurozone, Germany, United States
Currency in focusEuro, US Dollar
Sector in focusAutomobiles & Parts, Banks, Basic Resources, Chemicals, Construction & Material, Financial Services, Food & Beverage, Health Care, Industrial Goods & Services, Insurance, Media, Oil & Gas, Personal & Household Goods, Retail, Technology, Telecommunications, Travel & Leisure, Utilities
Download

Erste Group related products

Page 1 of 4
Name  ISIN# Erste Group products
-DE000543900425
-DE000578560430
-DE000604843225
-RU00076616250
-DE000CBK100126
-GB00B24CGK770
-SE00001062700
-US34537086000
-FR00102204750
-HK09410095390
-ES0113900J370
-DE00074720600
3M CompanyUS88579Y10100
ABB CH00122217160
AdidasDE000A1EWWW029
AlibabaUS01609W10270
AllianzDE000840400525
AlphabetUS02079K30590
Amadeus IT GroupES01090670190
Amazon.ComUS02313510670
AppleUS03783310052
ASMLNL00102732150
BaiduUS05675210850
Bank of America US06050510461
BASFDE000BASF11129



Decline
Accept

We use cookies and web analysis software to give you the best possible experience on our website. If you consent, these tools will be used. For more details please read our Data protection policy.

INFORMATION FOR CORPORATE AND INSTITUTIONAL CLIENTS

Any information, material and services regarding financial instruments and securities provided by Erste Group Bank AG or any of its affiliates (collectively “Erste Group“) on this and any linked website hereafter (jointly the “Websites”) shall be exclusively to investors who are not subject to any legal sale or purchase restrictions (the “Interested Party“).

The publication and distribution of information as well as offering and selling of products and services described on the Websites is prohibited by law in some jurisdictions. For this reason, persons in countries in which the publication as well as the offering and selling of products and services described on the Websites are not permitted by law, must not enter the Websites and/or acquire the products displayed on the Websites.

Neither Erste Group nor any third party shall offer access to the Websites or offer the products to especially, but not limited to citizen/residents of the United States and “U.S. person” (as defined in Regulation S under the US Securities Act 1933 as amended). For this reason, the distribution or redistribution of the information, materials and products into United States or into any other jurisdiction where it is not permitted under the applicable law, as well as to the citizens/residents of these countries shall be prohibited. The securities displayed on the Websites have not been and will not be registered under the US Securities Act of 1933 and trading in the securities has not been approved for purposes of the US Commodities Exchange Act of 1936. For this reason the securities may, inter alia, not be offered, sold or delivered within the United States or, for the account and benefit of U.S. persons.

The Interested Party is solely responsible to examine, whether he may enter the Websites under the law applicable to it. Erste Group shall not be responsible for the distribution of content of any of the Websites to individuals or entities which provide false information about their right to enter the Websites. For this reason Erste Group shall not be liable for any legal claims or damages which may result from the unauthorized entering or reading of the Websites.

By agreeing to this hereto, the Interested Party confirms that
(i) It has read, understood and accepted this Information and the Disclaimer;
(ii) It informed itself about any possible legal restriction and warrants that it is not restricted or prohibited to enter the Websites according to any law applicable; and
(iii) It does not make available the contents of the Websites to any person who is not qualified by law to enter the Websites.
(iV) It is no consumer.