Questions on securities

Monday - Friday 09:00-17:00

Quick guide

Choose your country

Research Detail

2018/05/28 / Erste Group Research

Equity Weekly


Die globalen Indizes tendierten im Wochenverlauf mehrheitlich schwächer.
Der Nikkei 225 verlor -1,8%, der Stoxx 600 fiel um -1,3%. Der S&P 500 hingegen
stieg geringfügig an (+0,3%). Ebenso der Nasdaq 100 Index. Die fallenden Renditen
und die gestiegenen geopolitischen Unsicherheiten begünstigen eine kurzfristige
Erholung des Goldpreises.


Aktien Global & Österreich: In der kommenden Woche findet die Berichtssaison ihre Fortsetzung. Wir
erwarten Quartalszahlen von Immofinanz, S Immo, UBM, STRABAG und
PORR. VIG (EUR 0,90 pro Aktie) und OMV (EUR 1,50 pro Aktie) werden
Dividende zahlen. Die Aktienmärkte bleiben vermutlich weiterhin volatil. Den
ATX erwarten wir in der nächsten Woche in einer Bandbreite von 3.400 und
3.460 Punkten. Der gleitende Durchschnitt der letzten 50 Tage bildet nun
wieder den entscheidenden Widerstand.

Die meisten Leitindizes befinden sich derzeit in einer Abschwächungs-phase,
die voraussichtlich noch einige Tage andauern wird. Der S&P hingegen
tendiert seitwärts in einer kleinen Handelsspanne. Auch daran sollte sich in
der nächsten Woche wenig ändern. Die Volatilität der Indizes dürfte global
wieder leicht ansteigen.





PDF Download Download PDF (1.1MB)

General information

AuthorErste Group Research
Date2018/05/28
Languagede
Product nameEquity Weekly
Topic in focusEquities
Economy in focusAustria
Currency in focusEuro
Sector in focusBanks, Chemicals, Industrial Goods & Services, Insurance, Real Estate, Travel & Leisure
Download

Erste Group related products

Name  ISIN# Erste Group products
-AT00009118050
CA IMMOAT000064135241
RBIAT000060630682
SBOAT000094665220
SemperitAT00007855550
UniqaAT000082110373
VIGAT000090850437



Decline
Accept

We use cookies and web analysis software to give you the best possible experience on our website. If you consent, these tools will be used. For more details please read our Data protection policy.

INFORMATION FOR PRIVATE CLIENTS / CONSUMERS

Any information, material and services regarding financial instruments and securities provided by Erste Group Bank AG or any of its affiliates (collectively “Erste Group“) on this and any linked website hereafter (jointly the “Websites”) shall be exclusively to investors who are not subject to any legal sale or purchase restrictions (the “Interested Party“).

The publication and distribution of information as well as offering and selling of products and services described on the Websites is prohibited by law in some jurisdictions. For this reason, persons in countries in which the publication as well as the offering and selling of products and services described on the Websites are not permitted by law, must not enter the Websites and/or acquire the products displayed on the Websites.

Neither Erste Group nor any third party shall offer access to the Websites or offer the products to especially, but not limited to citizen/residents of the United States and “U.S. person” (as defined in Regulation S under the US Securities Act 1933 as amended). For this reason, the distribution or redistribution of the information, materials and products into United States or into any other jurisdiction where it is not permitted under the applicable law, as well as to the citizens/residents of these countries shall be prohibited. The securities displayed on the Websites have not been and will not be registered under the US Securities Act of 1933 and trading in the securities has not been approved for purposes of the US Commodities Exchange Act of 1936. For this reason the securities may, inter alia, not be offered, sold or delivered within the United States or, for the account and benefit of U.S. persons.

The Interested Party is solely responsible to examine, whether he may enter the Websites under the law applicable to it. Erste Group shall not be responsible for the distribution of content of any of the Websites to individuals or entities which provide false information about their right to enter the Websites. For this reason Erste Group shall not be liable for any legal claims or damages which may result from the unauthorized entering or reading of the Websites.

By agreeing to this hereto, the Interested Party confirms that
(i) It has read, understood and accepted this Information and the Disclaimer;
(ii) It informed itself about any possible legal restriction and warrants that it is not restricted or prohibited to enter the Websites according to any law applicable; and
(iii) It does not make available the contents of the Websites to any person who is not qualified by law to enter the Websites.