Look for:

Research Detail

Aktienempfehlungen Global

NVIDIA als treibende Kraft des gesamten US-Gewinnwachstums

In den USA ist die 1Q Berichtssaison zu 96% abgeschlossen. Sehr wichtig für die Wachstumszahlen bleibt dabei der AI-Chip Sektor. Dabei leistet NVIDIA mit den sehr guten 1Q-Ergebnissen den mit Abstand größten Beitrag zum Gewinnwachstum des gesamten S&P 500. Würde man dieses Unternehmen ausschließen, würde die Gewinnwachstumsrate für den Index von +6,0% J/J auf +3,3% J/J fallen. Im Technologiesektor wäre die Differenz des Wachstums noch größer. Ohne NVIDIA würde die Gewinnwachstumsrate für den Sektor Technologie von +25,4% auf +11,1% zurückgehen.

In Europa hat knapp mehr als die Hälfte der Firmen des Stoxx 600 ihre Quartalsergebnisse veröffentlicht. 60% der Firmen berichteten Gewinne, die über den Konsensus-Schätzungen lagen. Der Anteil positiver Gewinnüberraschung lag somit deutlich über dem langjährigen Durchschnitt von 54%. Der erwartete Gewinnrückgang beträgt für das 1Q aktuell -2,3% J/J. Das ist eine wesentliche Verbesserung gegenüber April als der prognostizierte Gewinnrückgang noch -12% J/J betrug.

NVIDIA: 1Q Umsatz mit USD 26,0 Mrd. (+18% Q/Q) deutlich über Guidance, guter Ausblick für das 2Q24

ABB: Moderates organisches Umsatzwachstum im 1Q 2024, langfristig sehr gute Aussichten für profitables Wachstum
Keine Empfehlungsänderungen.

PDF Download Download PDF (5.6MB)
2024/05/29 / Erste Group Research

NVIDIA als treibende Kraft des gesamten US-Gewinnwachstums

In den USA ist die 1Q Berichtssaison zu 96% abgeschlossen. Sehr wichtig für die Wachstumszahlen bleibt dabei der AI-Chip Sektor. Dabei leistet NVIDIA mit den sehr guten 1Q-Ergebnissen den mit Abstand größten Beitrag zum Gewinnwachstum des gesamten S&P 500. Würde man dieses Unternehmen ausschließen, würde die Gewinnwachstumsrate für den Index von +6,0% J/J auf +3,3% J/J fallen. Im Technologiesektor wäre die Differenz des Wachstums noch größer. Ohne NVIDIA würde die Gewinnwachstumsrate für den Sektor Technologie von +25,4% auf +11,1% zurückgehen.

In Europa hat knapp mehr als die Hälfte der Firmen des Stoxx 600 ihre Quartalsergebnisse veröffentlicht. 60% der Firmen berichteten Gewinne, die über den Konsensus-Schätzungen lagen. Der Anteil positiver Gewinnüberraschung lag somit deutlich über dem langjährigen Durchschnitt von 54%. Der erwartete Gewinnrückgang beträgt für das 1Q aktuell -2,3% J/J. Das ist eine wesentliche Verbesserung gegenüber April als der prognostizierte Gewinnrückgang noch -12% J/J betrug.

NVIDIA: 1Q Umsatz mit USD 26,0 Mrd. (+18% Q/Q) deutlich über Guidance, guter Ausblick für das 2Q24

ABB: Moderates organisches Umsatzwachstum im 1Q 2024, langfristig sehr gute Aussichten für profitables Wachstum
Keine Empfehlungsänderungen.

PDF Download Download PDF (5.6MB)

Erste Group related products

Page 5 of 5
Name  ISIN# Erste Group products
T-Mobile USUS87259010400
Taiwan SemiconductorTW00023300080
TencentKYG8757216340
Tesla US88160R10140
Thermo Fisher ScientificUS88355610230
Tokyo ElectronJP35714000050
TotalEnergiesFR00001202710
Toyota MotorJP36334000010
UBSCH02447675850
UniCreditIT00052393600
UnileverGB00B10RZP780
UnitedHealth GroupUS91324P10210
ValeBRVALEACNOR00
VerizonUS92343V10440
Vertex Pharmaceuticals US92532F10030
Vinci FR00001254860
VisaUS92826C83940
VolkswagenDE000766403922
WalmartUS93114210390
Walt DisneyUS25468710600



Decline
Accept

We use cookies and web analysis software to give you the best possible experience on our website. If you consent, these tools will be used. For more details please read our Data protection policy.

INFORMATION FOR CORPORATE AND INSTITUTIONAL CLIENTS

Any information, material and services regarding financial instruments and securities provided by Erste Group Bank AG or any of its affiliates (collectively “Erste Group“) on this and any linked website hereafter (jointly the “Websites”) shall be exclusively to investors who are not subject to any legal sale or purchase restrictions (the “Interested Party“).

The publication and distribution of information as well as offering and selling of products and services described on the Websites is prohibited by law in some jurisdictions. For this reason, persons in countries in which the publication as well as the offering and selling of products and services described on the Websites are not permitted by law, must not enter the Websites and/or acquire the products displayed on the Websites.

Neither Erste Group nor any third party shall offer access to the Websites or offer the products to especially, but not limited to citizen/residents of the United States and “U.S. person” (as defined in Regulation S under the US Securities Act 1933 as amended). For this reason, the distribution or redistribution of the information, materials and products into United States or into any other jurisdiction where it is not permitted under the applicable law, as well as to the citizens/residents of these countries shall be prohibited. The securities displayed on the Websites have not been and will not be registered under the US Securities Act of 1933 and trading in the securities has not been approved for purposes of the US Commodities Exchange Act of 1936. For this reason the securities may, inter alia, not be offered, sold or delivered within the United States or, for the account and benefit of U.S. persons.

The Interested Party is solely responsible to examine, whether he may enter the Websites under the law applicable to it. Erste Group shall not be responsible for the distribution of content of any of the Websites to individuals or entities which provide false information about their right to enter the Websites. For this reason Erste Group shall not be liable for any legal claims or damages which may result from the unauthorized entering or reading of the Websites.

By agreeing to this hereto, the Interested Party confirms that
(i) It has read, understood and accepted this Information and the Disclaimer;
(ii) It informed itself about any possible legal restriction and warrants that it is not restricted or prohibited to enter the Websites according to any law applicable; and
(iii) It does not make available the contents of the Websites to any person who is not qualified by law to enter the Websites.
(iV) It is no consumer.