Look for:

Research Detail

Aktienempfehlungen Global

2024 Gewinnwachstum von +7% erwartet, starke AI-Nachfrage als wichtiger Treiber


Empfehlungsänderungen: Abbott Laboratories, Procter & Gamble, Alimentation CoucheTard, Cisco, Adobe

Die Unternehmen des globalen Aktienmarktindex werden heuer ihre Umsätze um +4,3% (J/J) und die Gewinne um +7,1% steigern. Das erwartete KGV 2024e beträgt für den globalen Aktienmarkt 18,1x. Es ist wegen der positiven Indexentwicklung in den letzten Monaten deutlich angestiegen und entspricht aktuell genau dem langjährigen historischen Mittelwert. Die erwartete Dividendenrendite 2024e liegt bei 2,1%.

Die Gewinnschätzungen für 2024 wurden für den globalen Aktienmarkt seit Jahresbeginn deutlich nach unten revidiert. Die Gewinnerwartungen haben sich bei nahezu allen Sektoren zuletzt abgeschwächt. Nur bei den Sektoren Finanzen und bei Rohstoffen haben sich Konsensus-Schätzungen für die Gewinne geringfügig verbessert. Wir erwarten, dass der globale Aktienmarktindex mittelfristig geringere Zugewinne erzielen wird als in den letzten Monaten.

NVIDIA: 4Q Umsatz mit USD 22 Mrd. deutlich über Guidance, USD 12,2 Mrd. Quartalsgewinn nach 1,4 Mrd. im Vorjahr, starker Ausblick für 2024

Schneider Electric: 2023 starkes Wachstum in Nord Amerika, EBITA Marge deutlich verbessert, solide Guidance für 2024
Abbott Laboratories: Zahlreiche neue Produkte unterstützen das Wachstum der Umsätze und Gewinne

PDF Download Download PDF (5.4MB)
2024/02/22 / Erste Group Research

2024 Gewinnwachstum von +7% erwartet, starke AI-Nachfrage als wichtiger Treiber


Empfehlungsänderungen: Abbott Laboratories, Procter & Gamble, Alimentation CoucheTard, Cisco, Adobe

Die Unternehmen des globalen Aktienmarktindex werden heuer ihre Umsätze um +4,3% (J/J) und die Gewinne um +7,1% steigern. Das erwartete KGV 2024e beträgt für den globalen Aktienmarkt 18,1x. Es ist wegen der positiven Indexentwicklung in den letzten Monaten deutlich angestiegen und entspricht aktuell genau dem langjährigen historischen Mittelwert. Die erwartete Dividendenrendite 2024e liegt bei 2,1%.

Die Gewinnschätzungen für 2024 wurden für den globalen Aktienmarkt seit Jahresbeginn deutlich nach unten revidiert. Die Gewinnerwartungen haben sich bei nahezu allen Sektoren zuletzt abgeschwächt. Nur bei den Sektoren Finanzen und bei Rohstoffen haben sich Konsensus-Schätzungen für die Gewinne geringfügig verbessert. Wir erwarten, dass der globale Aktienmarktindex mittelfristig geringere Zugewinne erzielen wird als in den letzten Monaten.

NVIDIA: 4Q Umsatz mit USD 22 Mrd. deutlich über Guidance, USD 12,2 Mrd. Quartalsgewinn nach 1,4 Mrd. im Vorjahr, starker Ausblick für 2024

Schneider Electric: 2023 starkes Wachstum in Nord Amerika, EBITA Marge deutlich verbessert, solide Guidance für 2024
Abbott Laboratories: Zahlreiche neue Produkte unterstützen das Wachstum der Umsätze und Gewinne

PDF Download Download PDF (5.4MB)

Erste Group related products

Page 5 of 5
Name  ISIN# Erste Group products
TencentKYG8757216340
Tesla US88160R10140
Thermo Fisher ScientificUS88355610230
Tokyo ElectronJP35714000050
TotalEnergiesFR00001202710
Toyota MotorJP36334000010
UBSCH02447675850
UniCreditIT00052393600
UnileverGB00B10RZP780
UnitedHealth GroupUS91324P10210
ValeBRVALEACNOR00
VerizonUS92343V10440
Vertex Pharmaceuticals US92532F10030
Vinci FR00001254860
VisaUS92826C83940
VolkswagenDE000766403924
WalmartUS93114210390
Walt DisneyUS25468710600



Decline
Accept

We use cookies and web analysis software to give you the best possible experience on our website. If you consent, these tools will be used. For more details please read our Data protection policy.

INFORMATION FOR CORPORATE AND INSTITUTIONAL CLIENTS

Any information, material and services regarding financial instruments and securities provided by Erste Group Bank AG or any of its affiliates (collectively “Erste Group“) on this and any linked website hereafter (jointly the “Websites”) shall be exclusively to investors who are not subject to any legal sale or purchase restrictions (the “Interested Party“).

The publication and distribution of information as well as offering and selling of products and services described on the Websites is prohibited by law in some jurisdictions. For this reason, persons in countries in which the publication as well as the offering and selling of products and services described on the Websites are not permitted by law, must not enter the Websites and/or acquire the products displayed on the Websites.

Neither Erste Group nor any third party shall offer access to the Websites or offer the products to especially, but not limited to citizen/residents of the United States and “U.S. person” (as defined in Regulation S under the US Securities Act 1933 as amended). For this reason, the distribution or redistribution of the information, materials and products into United States or into any other jurisdiction where it is not permitted under the applicable law, as well as to the citizens/residents of these countries shall be prohibited. The securities displayed on the Websites have not been and will not be registered under the US Securities Act of 1933 and trading in the securities has not been approved for purposes of the US Commodities Exchange Act of 1936. For this reason the securities may, inter alia, not be offered, sold or delivered within the United States or, for the account and benefit of U.S. persons.

The Interested Party is solely responsible to examine, whether he may enter the Websites under the law applicable to it. Erste Group shall not be responsible for the distribution of content of any of the Websites to individuals or entities which provide false information about their right to enter the Websites. For this reason Erste Group shall not be liable for any legal claims or damages which may result from the unauthorized entering or reading of the Websites.

By agreeing to this hereto, the Interested Party confirms that
(i) It has read, understood and accepted this Information and the Disclaimer;
(ii) It informed itself about any possible legal restriction and warrants that it is not restricted or prohibited to enter the Websites according to any law applicable; and
(iii) It does not make available the contents of the Websites to any person who is not qualified by law to enter the Websites.
(iV) It is no consumer.