Look for:

Research Detail

2021/03/19 / Erste Group Research

Aktienmärkte legen Verschnaufpause ein


Der globale Aktienmarktindex tendierte in der letzten Woche seitwärts (in EUR: +0,2%). Der S&P 500 fiel in EUR um -0,3%, der Technologieindex Nasdaq 100 gab in EUR um -1,7% nach. Positiv tendierte der Stoxx 600. Er stieg um +0,6%.

Die globalen Banken sollten von der für heuer erwartete wirtschaftlichen Erholung profitieren. Da die US-Renditen ihren Aufwärtstrend voraussichtlich noch nicht beendet haben, dürften vor allem die US-Banken künftig steigende Gewinne ausweisen. Der Aufwärtstrend des Sektor-Index ist intakt.

Der globale Aktienmarktindex notiert in der Nähe seines Allzeithochs. Die Aufwärtsdynamik hat zuletzt nachgelassen. Die fundamentalen Voraussetzungen für einen mittelfristigen Anstieg sind gut. Kurzfristig dürfte der Weltaktienindex eine Verschnaufpause einlegen. Wir erwarten in der kommenden Woche eine Seitwärtsbewegung des globalen Aktienmarktes.

Der ATX erklomm mit einem zarten Plus von 0,6% diese Woche ein neues 12-Monats-Hoch. Stark gesucht waren international neben Automobil- die Finanzwerte infolge gestiegener Renditen. In Österreich zogen vor allem die BAWAG und die Erste Group an. Das größte Kursplus verbuchte jedoch die Semperit-Aktie mit + 25% nach Rekordergebnissen und einem sehr starken Ausblick 2021. Auch die S Immo Aktie reagierte mit einem Kursplus von 9% auf das geplante freiwillige Übernahmeangebot der Immofinanz.

PDF Download Download PDF (1.0MB)

General information

AuthorErste Group Research
Date2021/03/19
Languagede
Product nameEquity Weekly
Topic in focusEquities
Economy in focusAustria
Currency in focusEuro
Sector in focusBanks, Basic Resources, Chemicals, Construction & Material, Industrial Goods & Services, Real Estate, Utilities
Download

Erste Group related products

Name  ISIN# Erste Group products
ImmofinanzAT0000A21KS249
Mayr-MelnhofAT00009382047
RBIAT000060630656
S ImmoAT000065225044
SBOAT000094665219
SemperitAT00007855550
VerbundAT000074640978
WienerbergerAT000083170661



Decline
Accept

We use cookies and web analysis software to give you the best possible experience on our website. If you consent, these tools will be used. For more details please read our Data protection policy.

INFORMATION FOR CORPORATE AND INSTITUTIONAL CLIENTS

Any information, material and services regarding financial instruments and securities provided by Erste Group Bank AG or any of its affiliates (collectively “Erste Group“) on this and any linked website hereafter (jointly the “Websites”) shall be exclusively to investors who are not subject to any legal sale or purchase restrictions (the “Interested Party“).

The publication and distribution of information as well as offering and selling of products and services described on the Websites is prohibited by law in some jurisdictions. For this reason, persons in countries in which the publication as well as the offering and selling of products and services described on the Websites are not permitted by law, must not enter the Websites and/or acquire the products displayed on the Websites.

Neither Erste Group nor any third party shall offer access to the Websites or offer the products to especially, but not limited to citizen/residents of the United States and “U.S. person” (as defined in Regulation S under the US Securities Act 1933 as amended). For this reason, the distribution or redistribution of the information, materials and products into United States or into any other jurisdiction where it is not permitted under the applicable law, as well as to the citizens/residents of these countries shall be prohibited. The securities displayed on the Websites have not been and will not be registered under the US Securities Act of 1933 and trading in the securities has not been approved for purposes of the US Commodities Exchange Act of 1936. For this reason the securities may, inter alia, not be offered, sold or delivered within the United States or, for the account and benefit of U.S. persons.

The Interested Party is solely responsible to examine, whether he may enter the Websites under the law applicable to it. Erste Group shall not be responsible for the distribution of content of any of the Websites to individuals or entities which provide false information about their right to enter the Websites. For this reason Erste Group shall not be liable for any legal claims or damages which may result from the unauthorized entering or reading of the Websites.

By agreeing to this hereto, the Interested Party confirms that
(i) It has read, understood and accepted this Information and the Disclaimer;
(ii) It informed itself about any possible legal restriction and warrants that it is not restricted or prohibited to enter the Websites according to any law applicable; and
(iii) It does not make available the contents of the Websites to any person who is not qualified by law to enter the Websites.
(iV) It is no consumer.